Dan in the Legislature

The Saskatchewan Legislative Assembly website contains information on the Legislative Assembly, MLAs and Officers; as well has Hansard & Votes and Proceedings.  The deliberations of Standing Committees of the Legislative Assembly are also covered.

Dan's participation in the deliberations of the Legislative Assembly can be followed by visiting the following links:

2nd Session of the 26th Legislature (October 22 2008 to December 4 2008)

1st Session of the 26th Legislature (December 2007 to May 2008)

3rd Session of the 25th Legislature (October 2006 to May 2007)

2nd Session of the 25th Legislature (November 2005 to May 2006)